diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
R84713 - DANIELS, VERONICA
Alias: VERONICA L CONCHAS | VERONICA LYNN DANIELS | VERONICA JIMENEZ |
Parent Institution: DECATUR CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: HOME CUSTODY
Location: ELECTRONIC DETENTION UNIT

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 10/02/1981
Weight: 203 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Sex:Female
Height: 5 ft. 08 in.
Race: White
Eyes: Blue

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ABDOMEN - L/S LOST PARAGRAPH
TATTOO, FINGER(S), LEFT HAND - INDEX-TEAR DROP
TATTOO, WRIST, LEFT - "BROTHERS"
TATTOO, ANKLE, LEFT - HUMMINGBIRD, FLOWER
TATTOO, SHOULDER, LEFT - CROSS/FLAMES/CROWN"KING OF KINGS
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 01/22/2020
Electronic Detention Date: 03/21/2020
Projected Parole Date: 03/26/2021
Projected Discharge Date: 03/26/2022
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:17CF2018
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:RET THEFT/DISP MERCH/>$300
CUSTODY DATE:05/11/2018
SENTENCE:5 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WINNEBAGO
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:19CR1312901
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:POSS AMT CON SUB EXCEPT(A)/(D)
CUSTODY DATE:05/11/2018
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:20CF93
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:RET THEFT/DISP MERCH/>$300
CUSTODY DATE:05/11/2018
SENTENCE:5 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WINNEBAGO
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:13CF2833
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:DRIVING RVK/SUSP DUI/SSS 3RD
CUSTODY DATE:11/23/2014
SENTENCE:3 Years 6 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WINNEBAGO
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:11CF832
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:RETAIL THEFT/RETURN<$150/2D
CUSTODY DATE:11/23/2014
SENTENCE:3 Years 6 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WINNEBAGO
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:08CF5059
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:RET THEFT/DISP MERCH/<$150/2+
CUSTODY DATE:04/03/2009
SENTENCE:3 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WINNEBAGO
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.