diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
N46045 - YOUNG, ISAAC
Alias: COREY A ANDERSON | LOCKETT JERHIAL | JERIMIAH LOCKET | JERHIAL LOCKETT | JOHNNY THOMAS | JOHNNY R THOMAS | JOHNNY RAY THOMAS | IASSC YOUNG | IKE YOUNG | ISACC YOUNG | ISSAAC YOUNG | ISSAC YOUNG |
Parent Institution: DANVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 02/12/1966
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 09 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT - LIL IKE, 6 PT. STAR, "S"
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT UPPER - IKE
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT UPPER - IKE, 2 FORKS
TATTOO, HAND, LEFT - GLASS ON PALM AREA
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT - PANTHER
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 09/03/1993
Parole Date: 05/31/2019
Projected Discharge Date: 06/01/2022
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:91CR228402
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ATTEMPT MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:08/30/1990
SENTENCE:45 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:91CR228402
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:08/30/1990
SENTENCE:45 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:91CR228402
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:08/30/1990
SENTENCE:45 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:91CR228402
CLASS:1
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:AGGRAVATED DISCHARGE/FIREARM
CUSTODY DATE:08/30/1990
SENTENCE:45 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:91CR3699
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:CONT SUBS ACT-MFG/DEL
CUSTODY DATE:08/30/1990
SENTENCE:14 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:892706
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:CONT SUBS ACT-UNAUTH POSS
CUSTODY DATE:01/05/1989
SENTENCE:1 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:892706
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:CONT SUBS ACT-UNAUTH POSS
CUSTODY DATE:01/05/1989
SENTENCE:1 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:86CR9798
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:AID/ABET/POSS/SELL STOLEN VEH
CUSTODY DATE:07/14/1986
SENTENCE:3 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:83CF123
CLASS:2
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:BURGLARY
CUSTODY DATE:09/22/1983
SENTENCE:3 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:SALINE
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.