diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
N37560 - CARROLL, RONNIE
Alias: RONALD W CARROLL | RONALD WAYNE CARROLL | RONNIE M CARROLL | RONNIE W CARROLL | RONNIE WAYNE CARROLL | JOHN SWANSON | RONNIE SWANSON |
Parent Institution: DANVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 3

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 04/03/1964
Weight: 196 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 08 in.
Race: White
Eyes: Blue

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, CHEST - TAT OF UNFINISHED FACE (RS)
TATTOO, FOREARM, LEFT - DRAGON
TATTOO, CHEST - OLDSTYLE BEER EMBLEM (LS)
TATTOO, FOREARM, RIGHT - SKULL
SCAR, ABDOMEN - SCAR/TAT URA WIZZARD
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 08/17/1988
Parole Date: 12/06/2019
Projected Discharge Date: 12/08/2022
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:88CF392
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:03/03/1988
SENTENCE:55 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:LAKE
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:93CF4843
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:AGG BATTERY/PEACE OFF/FIREMAN
CUSTODY DATE:03/03/1988
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WILL
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:85C50001
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:THEFT >$300-$10K
CUSTODY DATE:06/19/1986
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:85CF618
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:CONT SUBS ACT-UNAUTH POSS
CUSTODY DATE:05/10/1986
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:MCHENRY
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:85CF864
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:THEFT >$300-$10K
CUSTODY DATE:04/26/1986
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:KANE
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:83CF533
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:THEFT >$300-$10K
CUSTODY DATE:06/19/1983
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:KANE
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:82CF1045
CLASS:A
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:THEFT/STOLEN/<$300
CUSTODY DATE:11/09/1982
SENTENCE:0 Years 0 Months 364 Days
COUNTY:KANE
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.