diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
N31746 - JENKINS, RONALD
Alias: CURTIS RAMSEY
Parent Institution: EAST MOLINE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 09/29/1960
Weight: 172 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 02 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT - "$ SHORTY,"TOPHAT
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 05/08/1992
Parole Date: 04/15/2020
Projected Discharge Date: 04/15/2023
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:89CR27272
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:11/11/1989
SENTENCE:55 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:89CR27272
CLASS:1
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ATTEMPT ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:11/11/1989
SENTENCE:8 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:87CR9232
CLASS:1
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:CONT SUBS ACT-MFG/DEL
CUSTODY DATE:01/15/1988
SENTENCE:1 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:8118907
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:THEFT >$300-$10K
CUSTODY DATE:04/27/1983
SENTENCE:2 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.