diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
L10298 - JOHNSON, DWIGHT
Alias: DWIGHT IKE JOHNSON
Parent Institution: DIXON CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1
Sex Offender Registry Required

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 11/02/1953
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair: Bald
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 09 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
NONE RECORDED
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 01/23/1981
Parole Date: 03/13/2020
Projected Discharge Date: 10/02/2081
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:78I6707
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:10/27/1978
SENTENCE:200 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:78I6707
CLASS:M
COUNT:3
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:10/27/1978
SENTENCE:200 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.