diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
C82429 - MIKEL, WAYNE S.
Alias: WAYNE STEPHEN MIKEL
Parent Institution: EAST MOLINE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 3

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 08/10/1955
Weight: 134 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 04 in.
Race: White
Eyes: Green

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT - TATTOO ARM, RIGHT
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 07/18/1978
Parole Date: 06/03/2019
Projected Discharge Date: 04/03/2038
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:77CF277
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:11/23/1977
SENTENCE:100 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:VERMILION
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.