diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
C81751 - MILLER, ORVILLE
Alias: JAMES MILLER
Parent Institution: MENARD CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 11/14/1952
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 11 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
NONE RECORDED
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 05/19/1978
Parole Date: 06/28/2019
Projected Discharge Date: 06/28/2022
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:772750
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:05/07/1977
SENTENCE:200 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:757363
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ATTEMPT MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:05/07/1977
SENTENCE:60 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:757363
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:AGG BATTERY/GREAT BODILY HARM
CUSTODY DATE:05/07/1977
SENTENCE:60 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.