diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
C64310 - B'NE RA, AMENSEB S.
Alias: SHABAZZ B'NE RA | AMENSEB SHABAZZ BNERA | LARRY CAIN | LARRY DOYLE | LARRY FULTON | PHIL KING | AMEN SHABAZZ |
Parent Institution: STATEVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 12/26/1951
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 6 ft. 00 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
NONE RECORDED
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 12/23/1976
Parole Date: 03/13/2020
Projected Discharge Date: 08/30/2120
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:753567
CLASS:1
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:04/18/1975
SENTENCE:40 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:753567
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:04/18/1975
SENTENCE:300 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:753567
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:AGG BATTERY/GREAT BODILY HARM
CUSTODY DATE:04/18/1975
SENTENCE:5 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.