diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
B78307 - ACTON, WILLIAM
Alias: WILLIAM E ACTION | WILLIAM EDWARD ACTION |
Parent Institution: JACKSONVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 2

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 10/27/1976
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Sex:Male
Height: 6 ft. 01 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, CHEST - DRAGON (NECK- "JESSICA")LEGS/MEN
TATTOO, FOREARM, LEFT - "ONLY GOD CAN JUDGE ME"/CROSS
TATTOO, BACK - CROSS/HANDS/FACE,LT-ARM"TOWN"
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT UPPER - GARGOYLE/FLAMES (RF ARM- "ROCK")
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT UPPER - GARGOYLE (LF ARM- PRAYING HANDS)
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 08/08/1996
Parole Date: 08/19/2019
Projected Discharge Date: 08/19/2022
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:95CF205
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:01/21/1995
SENTENCE:50 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WINNEBAGO
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.