diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
B75955 - DAVILA, EDWIN
Alias: EDWIN COLON | JUAN CRUZ | EDWIN DAVIDA | EDWIN N DAVILA | EDWIN DAVILLA |
Parent Institution: EAST MOLINE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1
Sex Offender Registry Required

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 03/29/1974
Weight: 205 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 6 ft. 00 in.
Race: Hispanic
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
SCAR, HAND, LEFT - APP 3"
TATTOO, BACK - "JIVERS" IN SCRIPT
TATTOO, WRIST, LEFT - "MOM"TAT L ARM RIP PETER PAN
TATTOO, OTHER - EWIN ON STOMACH
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT - LOVE CARMEN HEART/W/"CARMEN"
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 05/10/1996
Parole Date: 02/07/2020
Projected Discharge Date: 02/07/2023
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:95CR2459101
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:07/29/1995
SENTENCE:50 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:95CR2459101
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ATTEMPT MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:07/29/1995
SENTENCE:6 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.