diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
B63831 - MAZZA, CHRISTOPHER L.
Alias: CHRIS LOUIS MAZZA | CHRISTOPHER MAZZA |
Parent Institution: DIXON CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 2

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 04/10/1962
Weight: 194 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Sex:Male
Height: 6 ft. 03 in.
Race: White
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT UPPER - 2 HALF MOONS
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 09/28/2001
Parole Date: 12/23/2019
Projected Discharge Date: 12/23/2022
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:00CF243
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:HOME INVASION/CAUSE INJURY
CUSTODY DATE:12/04/2000
SENTENCE:40 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:FULTON
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:94CF443
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:HOME INVASION
CUSTODY DATE:05/11/1994
SENTENCE:10 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:PEORIA
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:94CF224
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED VIO/CATEGORY I WEAPON
CUSTODY DATE:04/30/1994
SENTENCE:10 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:TAZEWELL
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.