diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
B44863 - FOX, AMON
Alias: AMON G. FOX
Parent Institution: PINCKNEYVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 06/15/1972
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 08 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, CHEST - MONI-HEART-S-STEPHANIE
SCAR, CHEEK (FACE), LEFT - SCAR L CHEEKBONE
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT - MONI-5PT-S-UVL-CANE
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 07/30/1993
Parole Date: 02/28/2020
Projected Discharge Date: 02/28/2023
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:91CR10926
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:04/13/1991
SENTENCE:30 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:91CR10926
CLASS:M
COUNT:2
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:04/13/1991
SENTENCE:60 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.