diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
A62585 - VANZANT, BENZANTA
Alias: BENZANIA VANZANT
Parent Institution: GRAHAM CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 02/01/1955
Weight: 159 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 07 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
SCAR, ABDOMEN - burn
SCAR, ARM, LEFT - SCAR ARM, LEFT
TATTOO, CHEST - TATTOO CHEST
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 06/19/1981
Parole Date: 01/09/2020
Projected Discharge Date: 01/09/2023
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:80C2947
CLASS:M
COUNT:3
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:04/15/1980
SENTENCE:80 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:80C2947
CLASS:X
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:04/15/1980
SENTENCE:80 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.