diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
R32159 - RAY, CARDALE
Alias: RAY CARDALE | RAY M CARDALE | RAPHEAL JOHNSON | CARDALE RAE | CARDALE M RAE | CARDLAE RAY | CORDELL RAY |
Parent Institution: STATEVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 
LAST REPORTED ADDRESS
Street Address: 5439 W Washington
City, State, Zip: Chicago IL 60644
County:Cook

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 12/29/1985
Weight: 235 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 08 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT UPPER - CROSS "ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE"
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT UPPER - "BRITTNEY"
SCAR, HAND, LEFT - PALM
SCAR, ARM, RIGHT UPPER - 2 STAB WOUNDS
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 02/08/2013
Parole Date: 09/06/2013
Projected Discharge Date: 09/07/2014
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:12CR1317102
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:IDENTITY THEFT/$300-$2000
CUSTODY DATE:06/07/2012
SENTENCE:3 Years 6 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:08CR1342901
CLASS:2
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:OTHER AMT NARCOTIC SCHED I&II
CUSTODY DATE:06/13/2008
SENTENCE:3 Years 6 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:06CR1097601
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:POSS AMT CON SUB EXCEPT(A)/(D)
CUSTODY DATE:08/13/2006
SENTENCE:1 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:03CR0677501
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:POSS AMT CON SUB EXCEPT(A)/(D)
CUSTODY DATE:06/15/2004
SENTENCE:0 Years 18 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 
MITTIMUS:04CR1702001
CLASS:4
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:POSS AMT CON SUB EXCEPT(A)/(D)
CUSTODY DATE:06/14/2004
SENTENCE:0 Years 18 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.