diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
M27796 - BENTLEY, MELVINO
Alias: MELVINO LEWIS BENTLEY | MELVINO L BENTLEY | MELVINO L BENTLY |
Parent Institution: STATEVILLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 03/05/1989
Weight: 166 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 09 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
TATTOO, ARM, LEFT - CARLA 9-23-63
TATTOO, CHEST - MELVETTA,TIMMISHA
TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT - VINO 3-14-07
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 12/08/2015
Parole Date: 09/06/2017
Projected Discharge Date: 09/06/2018
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:15CF177
CLASS:3
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:FORGERY/ISSUE/DELIVER DOCUMENT
CUSTODY DATE:01/24/2015
SENTENCE:6 Years 6 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:WILL
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:11C66042001
CLASS:1
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:RESIDENTIAL BURGLARY
CUSTODY DATE:04/10/2011
SENTENCE:6 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:COOK
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:YES
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

www.gtl.net/ilstate

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.