diagonal image

CHECK TO INCLUDE PHOTO
C80258 - GULLIFORD, WILLIAM
Alias: BILLY D GULLIFORD | WILLIAM DAVID GULLIFORD |
Parent Institution: ROBINSON CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Offender Status: PAROLE
Location: PAROLE DISTRICT 1

 
LAST REPORTED ADDRESS
Street Address: 50 N. Hoyne
City, State, Zip: Chicago IL 60612
County:Cook

PHYSICAL PROFILE
Date of Birth: 04/12/1958
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair: Black
Sex:Male
Height: 5 ft. 10 in.
Race: Black
Eyes: Brown

MARKS, SCARS, & TATTOOS
NONE RECORDED
 
ADMISSION / RELEASE / DISCHARGE INFO
Admission Date: 01/30/1978
Parole Date: 07/02/2012
Projected Discharge Date: 07/02/2015
 
SENTENCING INFORMATION
MITTIMUS:77CF4067
CLASS:M
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:MURDER/INTENT TO KILL/INJURE
CUSTODY DATE:07/24/1977
SENTENCE:70 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:PEORIA
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 
MITTIMUS:77CF4067
CLASS:1
COUNT:1
OFFENSE:ARMED ROBBERY
CUSTODY DATE:07/24/1977
SENTENCE:20 Years 0 Months 0 Days
COUNTY:PEORIA
SENTENCE DISCHARGED?:NO
 

www.jpay.com

www.westernunion.com

The information made available on this database service is for the general public and law enforcement to promote the interest of public safety.  The best effort has been made to ensure that information published is true and complete, however the information can quickly change. Accordingly, before making any assumption that said information is factual and complete, please send written correspondence to the Illinois Department of Corrections- Public Information Office, 1301 Concordia Court, P.O. Box 19277, Springfield, IL 62794-9277. Please see the Illinois Department of Corrections full disclaimer page for important information.